. .

Benson Idahosa University

   Information Checkedlast modified:  17 June 2013
Location: Oka, Benin, , Nigeria     | Postal Address:

General Information about Benson Idahosa University

X

Acronym:

BIU

Telephone: 

Fax: 

Accreditation: 

Benson Idahosa University is fully accredited by Nigeria's higher education accreditation body

Foundation year:

1992

About the Benson Idahosa University

BIU is therefore a university established to raise academics, professionals and entrepreneurs, who will be effective disciples for Christ by excelling in their professional fields. Benson Idahosa University aspires to be a model for

Get Admissions Application Info

Select information requiered:
To Send I acknowledge and agree to terms of service.

Request has been send to BIU, they should respond shortly.
Thank you

There was a problem sending your message. Please try again.

Please complete all the fields in the form before sending.

List of Undergraduate Courses Offered at BIU :
Department of Public Law
Department of Private and property Law
Department of Agricultural Economy and Extension Services
Department of Agronomy
Department of Animal Science
Department of Basic and Applied Sciences
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Department of Accounting
Department of Banking and Finance
Department of Business Administration
Department of Economics
Department of Mass Communication
Department of Public Administration / Political Science
Department of Sociology
List of Graduate Courses Offered at BIU:
School of Post Graduate Studies
Have you been at BIU?
Rate this listing
★★
1 vote
Reviews from our community (0)

Be the first to review this listing!

Link to official Institution's Website
Email: 
Former Name: Christian Faith University
Foundation year : 1992
Type of Institution:Private
Religious affiliation: YES

Send us information

This form is to send us information about BIU that you think should be shared with prospective students on this website.

For reviews and commentaries please Submit review


  • All submission remain anonymous, we may only contact you for clarification

By sending this information you acknowledge and accept all our terms of service and policies.